Georgia Shultz
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1295367076
Georgia Shultz PCLC
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 410 Central Avenue Suite 503 in Great Falls, MT 59401. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295367076. Appointment can be made via the phone number (406) 750-1801.
Conditions treated
Georgia Shultz, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Georgia Shultz.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Georgia Shultz as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ 205 (3 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ 705 (3 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Gold POS℠ 207 (3 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Gold POS℠ 902 (3 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Gold POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Silver POS℠ 206 (3 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Silver POS℠ 903 (3 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Focus Silver POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Focus POS | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ 201 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ 202 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ 204 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Gold | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ 901 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Gold | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) | PPO · Gold | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Security PPO℠ 200 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Catastrophic | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ 203 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Silver | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ 308 (4 plan variants) | PPO · Silver | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
| Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) | PPO · Silver | Blue Preferred PPO | Accepting new patients at some locations |
Mountain Health CO-OP
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 22 plans from Mountain Health CO-OP
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEAK PPO BRONZE | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Bronze HDHP | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| PEAK PPO BRONZE HDHP | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Bronze Standard | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Catastrophic | PPO · Catastrophic | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| PEAK PPO GOLD | PPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| PEAK PPO GOLD HDHP | PPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Gold Standard | PPO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| PEAK PPO SILVER | PPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| PEAK PPO SILVER HDHP | PPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Peak PPO Silver Standard | PPO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Bronze (2 plan variants) | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Bronze HDHP | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Bronze Standard | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Gold (2 plan variants) | PPO · Gold | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Gold HDHP | PPO · Gold | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Gold Standard | PPO · Gold | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Silver | PPO · Silver | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Silver HDHP | PPO · Silver | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
| Plus Silver Standard | PPO · Silver | Tier Two | Accepting new patients |
PacificSource Health Plans
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 8 plans from PacificSource Health Plans
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Core Bronze HSA 10600 | EPO · Bronze | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Bronze HSA 8300 | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Gold 1500 | EPO · Gold | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Silver 3500 | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Silver 5000 | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Standard Expanded Bronze HSA | EPO · Expanded Bronze | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Standard Gold | EPO · Gold | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
| Core Standard Silver | EPO · Silver | Tier One | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Georgia Shultz is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 21 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 302 600 Central Avenue Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 509 410 Central Avenue Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 513 1st Avenue South Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 915 1st Avenue South Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 915 1st Avenue South Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 915 1st Avenue South Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 406 Roundhouse Drive Laurel, 59044, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2225 2nd Avenue North Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 321 1st Avenue North Great Falls, 59401, MT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 600 Central Avenue Great Falls, 59401, MT
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Georgia Shultz?
Georgia Shultz's office is located at 410 Central Avenue Suite 503 in Great Falls, MT 59401.
Does Georgia Shultz accept insurance?
Georgia Shultz is listed in-network for 49 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana, Mountain Health CO-OP, PacificSource Health Plans. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
What conditions does Georgia Shultz treat?
Georgia Shultz provides treatment for Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Trauma. For the full list see this list.